CLT Student Awards

National Award Winners Based on CLT10 Scores

Each year, Classic Learning Test recognizes top performers on the CLT10, our college preparatory exam and alternative to the PSAT. Distinguished Scholars are those who earned the top score at their respective school, Regional Scholars landed in the top 5% of their respective region, and National Award recipients are the top 50 high school sophomores across the United States. 

National Award Recipients who matriculate to a CLT partner college are awarded $2,500 to help cover the cost of tuition and room and board.



National Awards   Regional Awards   Distinguished Awards

2022 National Award Recipients

Carter Anderson

Hopkins, MN

Favorite Author:

J.R.R. Tolkien

Favorite Book:

The Bible

College of Interest:

Undecided

Madeline Bae

Matthews, NC

Favorite Author:

C.S. Lewis

Favorite Book:

Wingfeather Saga by Andrew Peterson

College of Interest:

Undecided

Jacob Breen

Escondido, CA

Favorite Author:

C.S. Lewis

Favorite Book:

Perelandra by C.S. Lewis

College of Interest:

Benedictine College

Kara Brown

Schertz, TX

Favorite Author:

T.S. Eliot

Favorite Book:

The Wasteland by T.S. Eliot

College of Interest:

Hillsdale College

Sophia Burrill

Elko New Market, MN

Favorite Author:

Kate Seredy

Favorite Book:

Probable Sons by Amy LeFeuvre

College of Interest:

Cedarville University

Lucia Bury

Brier, WA

Favorite Author:

Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

Favorite Book:

Icon by Georgia Briggs

College of Interest:

University of Saint Katherine

Grace Castle

Middletown, OH

Favorite Author:

J.R.R. Tolkien

Favorite Book:

The Lord of the Rings by J.R.R. Tolkien

College of Interest:

Undecided

Luke Chambers

Downingtown, PA

Favorite Author:

C.S. Lewis

Favorite Book:

Unbroken by Laura Hillenbrand

College of Interest:

Undecided

Mitchell Clapp

KNOXVILLE, TN

Favorite Author:

George Orwell

Favorite Book:

Animal Farm by George Orwell

College of Interest:

University of Tennessee Knoxville

Daniel Cochran

College Station, TX

Favorite Author:

William Shakespeare

Favorite Book:

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn by Betty Smith

College of Interest:

University of Florida

Emily Comparini

Zionsville, IN

Favorite Author:

Veronica Roth

Favorite Book:

Divergent by Veronica Roth

College of Interest:

Undecided

Grace Cordle

Roanoke, VA

Favorite Author:

C.S. Lewis

Favorite Book:

Till We Have Faces by C.S. Lewis

College of Interest:

Grove City College

Gianna Cruz

Favorite Author:

Rosemary Sutcliff

Favorite Book:

Orthodoxy by G.K. Chesterton

College of Interest:

Undecided

Lauren DeVore

Lexington, KY

Favorite Author:

Andrew Peterson

Favorite Book:

The Screwtape Letters by C.S. Lewis

College of Interest:

Hillsdale College

Elijah Eastvold

Springfield, IL

Favorite Author:

William Shakespeare

Favorite Book:

That Hideous Strength by C.S. Lewis

College of Interest:

Undecided

John Freeborn

Concordia, KS

Favorite Author:

J.R.R. Tolkien

Favorite Book:

The Lord of the Rings by J.R.R. Tolkien

College of Interest:

New Saint Andrews College

Adelynn Gibson

Charlotte, NC

Favorite Author:

Jane Austen

Favorite Book:

Pride and Prejudice by Jane Austen

College of Interest:

Undecided

Daniel Gleason

NEW BERN, NC

Ellisha Glover

Favorite Author:

Andrew Peterson

Favorite Book:

Notes From The Tilt-A-Whirl by N.D. Wilson

College of Interest:

Grove City College

Evelyn Gray

Hillsdale, MI

Favorite Author:

C.S. Lewis

Favorite Book:

Watership Down by Richard Adams

College of Interest:

Hillsdale College

Jadzia Hamm

Cary, NC

Favorite Author:

Brandon Mull

Favorite Book:

Beyonders by Brandon Mull

College of Interest:

Davis & Elkins College

Ally Hudson

Kings Mountain, NC

Favorite Author:

Mary Shelley

Favorite Book:

If We Were Villains by M.L. Rio

College of Interest:

North Carolina State University

Reiyah Jacobs

Cary, NC

Favorite Author:

Leo Tolstoy

Favorite Book:

Blitz: The Story of a Horse by Hetty Burlingame Beatty

College of Interest:

Princeton University

John Jensen

Santee, CA

Favorite Author:

Lloyd Alexander

Favorite Book:

1984 by George Orwell

College of Interest:

Biola University

Tyler Johnson

Wake Forest, NC

Favorite Author:

Douglas Adams

Favorite Book:

The Ultimate Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy by Douglas Adams

College of Interest:

North Carolina State University

Lakelan Jones

Knightdale, NC

David Kang

Corona, CA

Favorite Author:

J.R.R. Tolkien

Favorite Book:

The Lord of the Rings by J.R.R. Tolkien

College of Interest:

Undecided

Inara Kochert

New Albany, IN

Favorite Author:

Suzanne Collins

Favorite Book:

Harry Potter by J.K. Rowling

College of Interest:

Hillsdale College

Faith

Bozeman, MT

Favorite Author:

E.D.E.N. Southworth

Favorite Book:

The Book of Romans (Bible)

College of Interest:

Undecided

Patrick Lee

Chandler, AZ

Favorite Author:

Peter Kreeft

Favorite Book:

The Great Gatsby by F. Scott Fitzgerald

College of Interest:

Patrick Henry College

Meredith Manke

Spartanburg, SC

Favorite Author:

L.M. Montgomery

Favorite Book:

Wuthering Heights by Emily Bronte

College of Interest:

Hillsdale College

Bennett Martin

Gaithersburg, MD

Favorite Author:

Miguel de Cervantes

Favorite Book:

The Bible

College of Interest:

Undecided

Vincent Martucci Bond

Windsor Mill, MD

Favorite Author:

Jack London

Favorite Book:

Don Quixote by Miguel de Cervantes

College of Interest:

Hillsdale College

Joshua Miller

Cincinnati, OH

College of Interest:

Undecided

Preston Nguyen

The Colony, TX

Ana O’Donnell

High Ridge, MO

Isaac Parks

Gig Harbor, WA

Favorite Author:

C. S. Lewis

Favorite Book:

The Great Divorce by C.S. Lewis

College of Interest:

Cedarville University

James Patton

Nashville, TN

Favorite Author:

J.R.R. Tolkien

Favorite Book:

The Lord of the Rings by J.R.R. Tolkien

College of Interest:

New College Franklin

Mikayla Pipes

Wildwood, MO

Favorite Author:

Agatha Christie

Favorite Book:

Belisarius by Paolo Belzoni

College of Interest:

Undecided

Owen Purdy

Carlisle, PA

Favorite Author:

Richard Peck

Favorite Book:

The Return of the King by J.R.R. Tolkien

College of Interest:

Grove City College

Mary Puschmann

Fairfax, VA

Favorite Author:

C.S. Lewis

Favorite Book:

The Screwtape Letters by C.S. Lewis

College of Interest:

Hillsdale College

Susannah Reavis

Houston, TX

Favorite Author:

L.M. Montgomery

Favorite Book:

Winnie-the-Pooh by A.A. Milne

College of Interest:

Undecided

Rebecca Rizzotti

Houston, TX

Favorite Author:

Jaye L. Knight

Favorite Book:

“I could no sooner choose a favorite star in the heavens!”

College of Interest:

Undecided

Joseph Ronchetti

Favorite Author:

Orson Scott Card

Favorite Book:

Flatland by Edward A. Abbott

College of Interest:

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Blake Schaper

Alton, IL

Favorite Author:

Peter Kreeft

Favorite Book:

Les Miserables by Victor Hugo

College of Interest:

Undecided

Elinor Storey

Hyattsville, MD

Favorite Author:

Shakespeare

Favorite Book:

Story of a Soul by St. Therese of Lisieux

College of Interest:

Thomas Aquinas College

John Streeter

Carl Junction, MO

Favorite Author:

P.G. Wodehouse

Favorite Book:

The Lord of the Rings by J.R.R. Tolkien

College of Interest:

Undecided

Rowland Thornberry

RICHMOND, VA

Favorite Author:

David Goggins

Favorite Book:

Can’t Hurt Me by David Goggins

College of Interest:

Liberty University

Olivia Tummescheit

West Hartford, CT

Jared Uhler

Wright-Patterson AFB, OH

Favorite Author:

J.R.R. Tolkien

Favorite Book:

The Bible

College of Interest:

Cedarville University

Caleb Vogel

Greensboro, NC

Favorite Author:

C.S. Lewis

Favorite Book:

Brave New World by Aldous Huxley

College of Interest:

Undecided

Augustine Wilson

Homer Glen, IL

Favorite Author:

Livy

Favorite Book:

The War with Hannibal by Livy

College of Interest:

Undecided

Abigail Woolley

Cleveland, TN

Favorite Author:

J.R.R. Tolkien

Favorite Book:

The Return of the King by J.R.R. Tolkien

College of Interest:

Undecided

Jasmine Wu

San Diego, CA

Favorite Author:

Chloe Gong

Favorite Book:

A Place for Us by Fatima Farheen Mirza

College of Interest:

Undecided

Felicity Wunsch

Front Royal, VA

Favorite Author:

Homer

Favorite Book:

The Scarlet Pimpernel by Baroness Orczy

College of Interest:

University of Notre Dame

Alec Yang

Cary, NC

Favorite Author:

Victor Hugo

Favorite Book:

Les Miserables by Victor Hugo

College of Interest:

Undecided

2022 Regional Scholars

Regional Scholars scored within the top 5% in their geographic region.

Southwest

Miriam Bourke

Homeschool

Gideon Kim

Regents School Of Austin (Austin, TX)

Molly Brown

Saint Dominic Savio Catholic High School (Austin, TX)

Grace Madison

Saint Dominic Savio Catholic High School (Austin, TX)

Naomi Dwelle

Valor South Austin (Austin, TX)

Griffin Guillen

Regents School Of Austin (Austin, TX)

Hailey Collins

Regents School Of Austin (Austin, TX)

Hailey Tresidder

Homeschool

Nicolas Balestra

Homeschool

Owen Farris

Saint Dominic Savio Catholic High School (Austin, TX)

Isaac Brown

Covenant Classical School – Fort Worth

Patrick Lee

Homeschool

Preston Nguyen

Founders Classical Academy of Lewisville

Rebecca Liepman

Frassati Catholic High School (Spring, TX)

Jadon Hopkins

Homeschool

Rebecca Rizzotti

Homeschool

Jake Andersen

Veritas Academy of Tucson (Tucson, AZ)

Regan Noell

Regents School Of Austin (Austin, TX)

Ren Yi Cao

Founders Classical Academy of Lewisville

Samuel Stehlik

Homeschool

Scarlet Jacobson

Saint Agnes Academy (Houston, TX)

Sean Anderson

Regents School Of Austin (Austin, TX)

Seth Baker

Wittenberg Academy (Chatfield, MN)

Sophia Yastrebov

Homeschool

Stella Li

Saint Dominic Savio Catholic High School (Austin, TX)

Susannah Reavis

Memorial Lutheran School (Houston, TX)

Titus Hornback

Valor Preparatory Academy (Waco, TX)

William Adkison

Memoria Press Online Academy (Louisville, KY)

Zoe Robuck

Homeschool

Abigail Martin

Homeschool

Amelia Payan

Frassati Catholic High School (Spring, TX)

Anastasia Dementyev

Saint John XXIII College Prep

Anderson Waddle

Homeschool

Andrew Rosen

Saint Dominic Savio Catholic High School (Austin, TX)

Andrew Zou

Regents School Of Austin (Austin, TX)

Annabelle Levins

Homeschool

Annelies Stokman

Homeschool

Ashton Watts

Founders Classical Academy of Lewisville

Joachim Lashutka

Mother of Divine Grace (Ojai, CA)

Joelle Orr

Veritas Academy of Tucson (Tucson, AZ)

John Abbott

Academy of Classical Christian Studies Midtown

Bethany Duggan

Providence Preparatory School

John Iachetta

Homeschool

Bethany Mueller

Homeschool

John Tsakonas

Founders Classical Academy of Lewisville

Braden Lamb

Homeschool

Johnathan Dys

Homeschool

Brady Campbell

Valor South Austin (Austin, TX)

Cade Lewis

Homeschool

Joseph Herrington

Saint Mary’s Catholic High School (Phoenix, AZ)

Joseph Ronchetti

Regents School Of Austin (Austin, TX)

Julia Griggs

Live Oak Classical School (Waco, TX)

Charlee Morath

Homeschool

Kara Brown

Founders Classical Academy of Schertz (Schertz, TX)

Claire Coultress

Geneva School Of Boerne (Boerne, TX)

Katherine Oliver

Homeschool

Kennan Newcom

Veritas Academy of Tucson (Tucson, AZ)

Keri Collins

Regents School Of Austin (Austin, TX)

Kevin Karger

Frassati Catholic High School (Spring, TX)

Kyle Choy

Regents School Of Austin (Austin, TX)

Daniel Cochran

Homeschool

Lea Polchert

Homeschool

Lillian Buchanan

Founders Classical Academy of Lewisville

Lily Sriram

Live Oak Classical School (Waco, TX)

Luke Bailey

Homeschool

Dylan Humphries

Grace Classical Christian Academy (Granbury, TX)

Luke Ford

Saint Dominic Savio Catholic High School (Austin, TX)

Elena Hughes

Mother of Divine Grace (Ojai, CA)

Macs Schaap

Homeschool

Elizabeth DeLoach

Wilson Hill Academy (Austin, TX)

Elizabeth Green

Homeschool

Ella Baldwin

Homeschool

Makenzie Wallace

Trinity Christian School (Prescott, AZ)

Marina Reeves

Regents School Of Austin (Austin, TX)

Mary Berg

Homeschool

Mary Teal

Saint Dominic Savio Catholic High School (Austin, TX)

Matthew Synstegard

Saint Dominic Savio Catholic High School (Austin, TX)

Michael Synstegard

Saint Dominic Savio Catholic High School (Austin, TX)

Michaiah Wilson

Oakwell Academy (College Sainttion, TX)

West

Gianna Cruz

Homeschool

Monica Bentley

Homeschool

Morgan Williams

Homeschool

Grace Uhles

Homeschool

Hannah Ellis

Homeschool

Hannah Sommer

Homeschool

Isaac Larkin

Saint Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA)

Isaac Mallahan

Chesterton Academy of Notre Dame (Spokane, WA)

Philip Drexler

Kolbe Academy

Isaac Parks

Homeschool

Philomena Kiesewetter

Golden View Classical Academy (Golden, CO)

J. Andrew Holm

Logos School

Pia Baxter

Homeschool

Jacob Breen

Saint Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA)

Raeme Eby

Summit Classical Christian School (Fall City, WA)

Jacob Kopp

Homeschool

Reagan Kipp

Golden View Classical Academy (Golden, CO)

Rebekah Burger

The Cambridge School (San Diego, CA)

James Costin

King’s Classical Academy

Roman Grachev

King’s Classical Academy

Ruth Tully

Homeschool

Sascha Mizelle

Jackson Hole Classical Academy (Jackson, WY)

Sophie Spilak

Homeschool

Thomas Lopez

Mother of Divine Grace (Ojai, CA)

Tjabe Koenen

Petra Academy (Bozeman, MT)

Vincent Cruz

Homeschool

William Wheaton

Golden View Classical Academy (Golden, CO)

Zeph Smith

Homeschool

Aidan Cashman

Chesterton Academy of Notre Dame (Spokane, WA)

Allison Chollar

Homeschool

Amanda Robarge

Homeschool

Jasmine Wu

The Cambridge School (San Diego, CA)

Aurelia Newcomb

Holy Rosary Academy (Anchorage, AK)

Joanna Schmeits

The Cambridge School (San Diego, CA)

Joanna Toft

Homeschool

Benedict Klein

Mother of Divine Grace (Ojai, CA)

Benjamin Harms

Homeschool

John Jensen

Heritage Christian School

Boden Starr

Homeschool

Johnpaul Pascale

Mother of Divine Grace (Ojai, CA)

Jonas Allen

Saint Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA)

Jonathan Oh

Homeschool

Jordan Smith

Golden View Classical Academy (Golden, CO)

Joseph Dudash

Mother of Divine Grace (Ojai, CA)

Caedmon McCabe

Logos Online School

Joshua Balyeat

Petra Academy (Bozeman, MT)

Julia Szabo

Homeschool

Julianne Lin

Homeschool

Katherine Meyers

Bishop Machebeuf High School (Denver, CO)

Clara Pressey

Twin Peaks Charter Academy (Longmont, CO)

Cody Womack

Homeschool

Kyle Tianshi

The Cambridge School (San Diego, CA)

Colton Merriner

Grace Christian School (Anchorage, AK)

Daniel Lim

Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA)

David Kang

Homeschool

Luc Lessard

Chesterton Academy of Our Lady of Victory (Englewood, CO)

David Lehr

Beacon Hill Classical Academy (Camarillo, CA)

David Zepeda

Saint Augustine Academy (Ventura, CA)

Davina Zhu

Homeschool

Lucia Bury

Homeschool

Elias Knievel

Twin Peaks Charter Academy (Longmont, CO)

Elijah Gilbert

Summit Classical Christian School (Fall City, WA)

Maggie Hornung

Petra Academy (Bozeman, MT)

Ethan Wood

Homeschool

Evangeline Eng

Homeschool

Mason Settergren

The Cambridge School (San Diego, CA)

Matteo Maricich

Saint Monica Catholic School (Mercer Island, WA)

Matthew Fall

Homeschool

Faith

Homeschool

Maximilian Montowski

Chesterton Academy of Notre Dame (Spokane, WA)

Fiori Do

Homeschool

Francis Aglialoro

Saint Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA)

Michael Bell

Classical Christian Academy (Rathdrum, ID)

Gabrielle Cooper

Summit Classical Christian School (Fall City, WA)

Southeast

Mitchell Clapp

Paideia Academy (Knoxville, TN)

Grace Cordle

Veritas Scholars Academy

Grace Leonard

Homeschool

Nathan Carroll

Homeschool

Greer Lenderman

Homeschool

Greta Barvick

Chelsea Academy (Front Royal, VA)

Nathan McCandless

Homeschool

Nathan Mertz

Homeschool

Hailey Hasic

Homeschool

Nicholas Smemoe

Thales Academy (Apex, NC)

Nora Gaydeski

Homeschool

Harrison Landis

Homeschool

Nuala Woodall

Veritas School (Richmond, VA)

Henry Kester

Providence Classical School (Williamsburg, VA)

Isaac Kneubuhl

Homeschool

Paul Schultz

The Saintnehaven School (Marietta, GA)

Jack Ferrell

Lexington Latin School (Lexington, KY)

Jackson Kappler

Homeschool

Jackson Proctor

Thales Academy (Apex, NC)

Quinn Buckley

Naples Classical Academy

Jackson Sherrard

Veritas School (Richmond, VA)

Rachel Moore

Thales Academy (Apex, NC)

Jacob Logan

Hope International School

Jadzia Hamm

Thales Academy (Apex, NC)

Reiyah Jacobs

Thales Academy (Apex, NC)

James Patton

Homeschool

Riley Massey

Augustine School (Jackson, TN)

James Swygard

Veritas School (Richmond, VA)

Rowland Thornberry

Homeschool

Ryan DeWitte

Way Home Christian School

Sabrina Bradford

Homeschool

Samuel Johnson

Homeschool

Samuel Mitchell

Thales Academy (Rolesville, NC)

Sarah Grace White

Veritas School (Richmond, VA)

Saria Hostetler

New Covenant Schools (Lynchburg, VA)

Savannah Mathias

The Geneva School (Winter Park, FL)

Sophia Heinlein

Homeschool

Sophia Sanchez

Home Life Academy

Tatum Nelson

Homeschool

Taylor Snook

Homeschool

Theodora Godbold

Homeschool

Trevor Lee

Homeschool

Tyler Johnson

Homeschool

Veronica Palanos

Homeschool

Virginia Moeller

Veritas School (Richmond, VA)

William Batchelor

Haw River Christian Academy (Pittsboro, NC)

William Crawford

Veritas School (Richmond, VA)

William Lamont

Homeschool

Aaron Lammers

Oxrose Academy (Lucedale, MS)

Abigail Downs

Homeschool

Abigail Keller

Regents School of Charlottesville (Charlottesville, VA)

Abigail Petit

Homeschool

Abigail Woolley

Homeschool

Addison Rathbun

Homeschool

Adeline Trice

Homeschool

Adelynn Gibson

Homeschool

Adysen McKay

Saint Johns Classical Academy (Fleming Island, FL)

Agnes Willis

Homeschool

Alec Yang

Thales Academy (Apex, NC)

Alex Costisor

Paideia Classical Academy (Coconut Creek, FL)

Alex Jenkins

Homeschool

Alexander Davisson

Cumberland Christian Academy

Alexander Ganahl

Mother of Divine Grace (Ojai, CA)

Alexandra Herrera

Thales Academy (Apex, NC)

Ally Hudson

Pinnacle Classical Academy (Shelby, NC)

Alyssa Davis

Homeschool

Anabella Platt

Bolles School

Annabelle Osborn

Homeschool

Annalise Stacey

Ozark Catholic Academy (Springdale, AR)

Aaron Lammers

Oxrose Academy (Lucedale, MS)

Augustine Jho

The Geneva School (Winter Park, FL)

Ava Rudd

Agathos Classical School (Columbia, TN)

Joel VanFarowe

Bradford Academy (Mebane, NC)

John Campbell-Robertson

Veritas School (Richmond, VA)

John Gardner

Homeschool

Bethany Teti

Homeschool

John Moody

Saint Johns Classical Academy (Fleming Island, FL)

Branton Meyers

Homeschool

Brendan Olohan

Holy Family Academy (Manassas, VA)

Brian Burke

Homeschool

Brooke Garrett

Bradford Academy (Mebane, NC)

Caleb Vogel

Homeschool

Joshua Youngquist

Homeschool

Cameron Carpenter

Thales Academy

Camryn Crockett

Highland Rim Academy (Cookeville, TN)

Carter Lang

Geneva Academy (West Monroe, LA)

Kaden Smith

The Geneva School (Winter Park, FL)

Charles Miller

Thales Academy (Apex, NC)

Charles Moseley

Holy Trinity Classical Christian School (Beaufort, SC)

Karis Roberts

Homeschool

Charles Underhill

Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC)

Charlize Brons

Homeschool

Charlotte Homme

Homeschool

Katharine Stickney

Homeschool

Christian Esneul

Homeschool

Claire Santschi

Holy Family Academy (Manassas, VA)

Kathleen Wood

Homeschool

Clare Bockhorn

Memoria Press Online Academy (Louisville, KY)

Keagan Cummins

Homeschool

Cole Edwards

Bayshore Christian School (Fairhope, AL)

Colin Giffel

Thales Academy (Rolesville, NC)

Colin Mather

New Covenant Schools (Lynchburg, VA)

Collin Camp

Trinity Academy (Raleigh, NC)

Colsyn Whittaker

Saint Cecilia Academy (Nashville, TN)

Lakelan Jones

Thales Academy (Rolesville, NC)

Lauren DeVore

Homeschool

Leif Korba

Homeschool

Liam Hopkins

New Covenant School (Anderson, SC)

Daniel Gleason

Homeschool

Darrell Dunham

Trinitas Christian School (Pensacola, FL)

David Bockhorn

Memoria Press Online Academy (Louisville, KY)

David Helton

Homeschool

Logan Payne

The Saintnehaven School (Marietta, GA)

Dawson Reeves

Veritas School (Richmond, VA)

Lucia Hunter

Memoria Press Online Academy (Louisville, KY)

Lucy Stelow

Regents School of Charlottesville (Charlottesville, VA)

Luke Buckner

Homeschool

Lydia Cooper

Homeschool

Mabel Picconi

Homeschool

Madeline Bae

Homeschool

Maggie Niesen

Saint Cecilia Academy (Nashville, TN)

Maggie Phillips

Home Life Academy

Elizabeth Krizek

Smith Preparatory Academy (Casselberry, FL)

Maggie Welch

Saint Augustine School

Ellen Ritchey

Homeschool

Maria Burkhalter

Mother of Divine Grace (Ojai, CA)

Emily Jenkins

Homeschool

Maria Voce

Homeschool

Esther Kingsley

Cumberland Christian Academy

Ethan Gearhart

Thales Academy (Apex, NC)

Mary Puschmann

Mother of Divine Grace (Ojai, CA)

Evangeline Erickson

Homeschool

Felicity Wunsch

Chelsea Academy (Front Royal, VA)

Megan Becker

Homeschool

Mercia Steinborn

The Geneva School (Winter Park, FL)

Meredith Manke

Homeschool

Mia Lennon

Saint Cecilia Academy (Nashville, TN)

Gabriella Tritle

Holy Family Academy (Manassas, VA)

Genevieve Britten

Homeschool

George Dennis

Lexington Latin School (Lexington, KY)

Midwest

Grace Castle

Homeschool

Mylee Hampsch

School Of The Ozarks

Grace Spencer

Homeschool

Nathaniel Taylor

Westside Christian Academy (Westlake, OH)

Noble Platter

Homeschool

Olivia Neukam

Holy Family Catholic Home Educators (Cincinnati, OH)

Ian McCorkle

Homeschool

Inara Kochert

Homeschool

Quenby Smith

Homeschool

James Honeysett

Plum Creek Christian Academy

James Mummert

Kolbe Academy

Reuben Warolin

Libertas Christian School (Hudsonville, MI)

Jared Uhler

Homeschool

Jacob Schaper

Homeschool

Samuel Stark

Homeschool

Sarah Moore

Providence Academy (Green Bay, WI)

Shadrach Thompson

School Of The Ozarks

Silas Reynolds

Mars Hill Academy (Mason, OH)

Sophia Burrill

Homeschool

Sophia Nayak

Veritas Classical Academy (Marietta, GA)

Stephen Mauder

Northwest Ohio Classical Academy (Toledo, OH)

Stephen McGovern

Homeschool

Theresa Yeager

Immaculate Conception Academy (Cincinnati, OH)

Thomas Holm

Hillsdale Academy (Hillsdale, MI)

Thomas Richardson

Saint Francis High School (Traverse City, MI)

Thomas Steppig

Saint John Paul II Preparatory School (Saint Charles, MO)

Vera Miller

Homeschool

Xander Yoder

Homeschool

Adam Thai

Homeschool

Addie Janssen

Homeschool

Alceo Pierre

Westside Christian Academy (Westlake, OH)

Alexander Warnke

Lansing Catholic High School (Lansing, MI)

Alieah Youngblood

School Of The Ozarks

Ana O’Donnell

Providence Classical Christian Academy (Saint Louis, MO)

Anna Armesto

Saint John Paul II Preparatory School (Saint Charles, MO)

Anthony Puchner

Chesterton Academy of Milwaukee (Menomonee Falls, WI)

Augustine Wilson

Chesterton Academy of The Holy Family (Lisle, IL)

Ava Carlson

Wilson Hill Academy

Ben Stallman

Saint Francis High School (Traverse City, MI)

John Freeborn

Homeschool

Bethany Kuechly

Mars Hill Academy (Mason, OH)

Blake Schaper

Homeschool

John Streeter

Kolbe Academy

Caleb Owens

Veritas Scholars Academy

Joseph Theis

Trinity School At River Ridge (MN)

Caleb Teichman

Agamim Classical Academy (Edina, MN)

Joshua Miller

Homeschool

Caleb Watson

Homeschool

Calvin Wasilevich

Lansing Catholic High School (Lansing, MI)

Julia Peyrebrune

The Lyceum (South Euclid, OH)

Carson Lucas

Mars Hill Academy (Mason, OH)

Carter Anderson

Eagle Ridge Academy (Minnetonka, MN)

Kaiser Himmelberg

Homeschool

Kate Swackhammer

Saint John Paul II Preparatory School (Saint Charles, MO)

Kate Wehrman

Libertas Christian School (Hudsonville, MI)

Katherine Collins

Homeschool

Katherine Shead

Veritas Scholars Academy

Kiernan Bradford

Lansing Catholic High School (Lansing, MI)

Daniel Ekstrom

Veritas Scholars Academy

Daniel Entler

Lansing Catholic High School (Lansing, MI)

Lily Northon

Sacred Heart Academy (Grand Rapids, MI)

Lucas Brown

Clapham School (Wheaton, IL)

Lucas Vander Woude

Illiana Christian High School

Della Bettendorf

Homeschool

Dillon DeBra

Mars Hill Academy (Mason, OH)

Dominic Catalano

Mother of Divine Grace (Ojai, CA)

Eleanor Rebmann

Chesterton Academy of the Immaculate Heart (Volo, IL)

Luke Swackhammer

Saint John Paul II Preparatory School (Saint Charles, MO)

Eliana Snyder

Homeschool

Luke Wilson

Classical School Of Wichita (Wichita, KS)

Elijah Eastvold

Homeschool

Madelyn Bergren

Homeschool

Elisabeth Nicholson

Clear Lake Classical (Clear Lake, IA)

Makayla Paul

Lansing Catholic High School (Lansing, MI)

Margaret Hodes

Providence Classical Christian Academy (Saint Louis, MO)

Emily Comparini

Coram Deo Academy (Carmel, IN)

Evan Solecki

Providence Classical Christian Academy (Saint Louis, MO)

Evelyn Gray

Hillsdale Academy (Hillsdale, MI)

Matthew Mrosla

Chesterton Academy of the Twin Cities (Hopkins, MN)

Faustyna Kielar

Chesterton Academy of The Holy Family (Lisle, IL)

Finn Keenan

Lansing Catholic High School (Lansing, MI)

Megan Hinchee

Clapham School (Wheaton, IL)

Gabe Bell

Saint John Paul II Preparatory School (Saint Charles, MO)

Gabriel Grabanski

Eagle Ridge Academy (Minnetonka, MN)

Michael Lewis

The Lyceum (South Euclid, OH)

Gavin Hansen

RiverTree School (Crystal, MN)

Mikayla Pipes

Mother of Divine Grace (Ojai, CA)

Northeast

Molly Dennis

Chesterton Academy of Annapolis (Annapolis, MD)

Nathan Kwon

Philadelphia Classical School (Philadelphia, PA)

Olivia Tummescheit

Homeschool

Owen Purdy

Homeschool

Sophia Finch

Wilson Hill Academy

Thomas Dailey

Kolbe Academy

Titus Webster

Homeschool

Trevor Spears

Mother of Divine Grace (Ojai, CA)

Vincent Martucci Bond

Homeschool

William Mueller

Grove City Christian Academy (Grove City, PA)

William Stewart

Atonement Academy – Philadelphia

Abigail Freymann

Mount De Sales Academy

Abigail Lovar

Homeschool

Abigail Nelson

Homeschool

Anna Dajka

Homeschool

Annaelisa King

Homeschool

Arlington Mules

Homeschool

Bennett Martin

Homeschool

Justin Zimmerman

Homeschool

Chase Hope

Homeschool

Cora Webber

Lumen Gentium Academy

Logan Baker

Homeschool

Luke Chambers

Homeschool

Elias Xu

Homeschool

Elinor Storey

Saint Jerome Institute (Washington, DC)

Elizabeth Kwee

Homeschool

Frank Fröhlich

Memoria Press Online Academy (Louisville, KY)

2022 Distinguished Scholars

Rebecca Benin

Academy Of The Holy Family (Baltic, CT)

Ava Rudd

Agathos Classical School (Columbia, TN)

Ahmed Abd ullah

American Academy Egypt

Katelyn Robinson

Ascent Classical Academies – NoCo

Quinn Ghering

Assumption Academy (Walton, KY)

Cole Edwards

Bayshore Christian School (Fairhope, AL)

David Lehr

Beacon Hill Classical Academy (Camarillo, CA)

Katherine Meyers

Bishop Machebeuf High School (Denver, CO)

Mark Krieg

Bloomfield Christian School (Bloomfield Hills, MI)

Joel VanFarowe

Bradford Academy (Mebane, NC)

Emma Goodson

Byne Christian School (Albany, GA)

Anna Fleming

Canongate Catholic High School (Arden, NC)

Felicity Wunsch

Chelsea Academy (Front Royal, VA)

Benedict Harris

Chesterton Academy of Albuquerque (Albuquerque, NM)

Anthony Puchner

Chesterton Academy of Milwaukee (Menomonee Falls, WI)

Maximilian Montowski

Chesterton Academy of Notre Dame (Spokane, WA)

Luc Lessard

Chesterton Academy of Our Lady of Victory (Englewood, CO)

Catherine Cory

Chesterton Academy of Saint John Paul II – Green Bay

Faustyna Kielar

Chesterton Academy of The Holy Family (Lisle, IL)

Matthew Mrosla

Chesterton Academy of the Twin Cities (Hopkins, MN)

Michael Bell

Classical Christian Academy (Rathdrum, ID)

Luke Wilson

Classical School Of Wichita (Wichita, KS)

Marcelo Sawan

Colegio San Jose

Liliana Hale

Commission Leadership Academy (Youngsville, NC)

Caleb Mathew

Covenant Academy (TX)

Aaron Texidor

Covenant Christian School (Conroe, TX)

Isaac Brown

Covenant Classical School – Fort Worth

Thomas Way

Covenant Classical School (Concord, NC)

Audrey Landon

Covenant High School (Tacoma, WA)

Natalie Newton

Covenant High School (Tacoma, WA)

Antonio Irizarry

Delaware Valley Classical School (New Castle, DE)

Carter Anderson

Eagle Ridge Academy (Minnetonka, MN)

Anna Coon

Eastwood Christian School (Montgomery, AL)

Ethan DeyArmin

Evangel Classical School (Marysville, WA)

Sarah Phillips

Founders Christian School (Spring, TX)

Preston Nguyen

Founders Classical Academy of Lewisville

Kara Brown

Founders Classical Academy of Schertz (Schertz, TX)

Rebecca Liepman

Frassati Catholic High School (Spring, TX)

Carter Lang

Geneva Academy (West Monroe, LA)

Claire Coultress

Geneva School Of Boerne (Boerne, TX)

Jordan Smith

Golden View Classical Academy (Golden, CO)

Colton Merriner

Grace Christian School (Anchorage, AK)

Naomi Guo

Granite Classical Tutorials

Reilly Covington

Gulf Pointe Latin School (Navarre, FL)

William Batchelor

Haw River Christian Academy (Pittsboro, NC)

Hannah Harris

Heritage Christian School (Topeka, KS)

Gabriel Queen

Heritage Classical Christian Academy (Fenton, MO)

Camryn Crockett

Highland Rim Academy (Cookeville, TN)

Matthew Knutson

Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN)

Evelyn Gray

Hillsdale Academy (Hillsdale, MI)

Simon Rouillard

Holy Family Academy (Manchester, NH)

Aurelia Newcomb

Holy Rosary Academy (Anchorage, AK)

Charles Moseley

Holy Trinity Classical Christian School (Beaufort, SC)

Theresa Yeager

Immaculate Conception Academy (Cincinnati, OH)

Caleb Poe

Kingdom Preparatory Academy (Lubbock, TX)

Luke Haeuser

Kolbe Academy & Trinity Prep (Napa, CA)

Kang Juhyeon

Korea Liberal Arts School

Alexander Warnke

Lansing Catholic High School (Lansing, MI)

Jacob Miille

Legacy Classical Christian Academy (Saginaw, TX)

Jack Ferrell

Lexington Latin School (Lexington, KY)

Julia Griggs

Live Oak Classical School (Waco, TX)

Lily Sriram

Live Oak Classical School (Waco, TX)

Cora Webber

Lumen Gentium Academy

Dillon DeBra

Mars Hill Academy (Mason, OH)

Laurita Andrejczyk

Martin Saints Classical High School (Oreland, PA)

Kaleb Cahill

Milford Christian Academy (Milford, OH)

Benjamin Hiatt

Millennium Charter Academy (Mt. Airy, NC)

Eli Hughes

Morning Saintr Academy (Bettendorf, IA)

Mary Puschmann

Mother of Divine Grace (Ojai, CA)

Quinn Buckley

Naples Classical Academy

Liam Hopkins

New Covenant School (Anderson, SC)

Saria Hostetler

New Covenant Schools (Lynchburg, VA)

Charles Underhill

Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC)

Stephen Mauder

Northwest Ohio Classical Academy (Toledo, OH)

Andrew McMahon

Oakdale Academy (Waterford, MI)

Aaron Lammers

Oxrose Academy (Lucedale, MS)

Annalise Stacey

Ozark Catholic Academy (Springdale, AR)

Mitchell Clapp

Paideia Academy (Knoxville, TN)

Maggie Hornung

Petra Academy (Bozeman, MT)

Ally Hudson

Pinnacle Classical Academy (Shelby, NC)

Joseph Ronchetti

Regents School Of Austin (Austin, TX)

Abigail Keller

Regents School of Charlottesville (Charlottesville, VA)

Nathaniel Curtis

Rio Hondo Preparatory School (Arcadia, CA)

Lily Northon

Sacred Heart Academy (Grand Rapids, MI)

Grace Mattern

Saint Andrew School (Helena, MT)

David Zepeda

Saint Augustine Academy (Ventura, CA)

Maggie Welch

Saint Augustine School

Colsyn Whittaker

Saint Cecilia Academy (Nashville, TN)

Luke Ford

Saint Dominic Savio Catholic High School (Austin, TX)

Thomas Richardson

Saint Francis High School (Traverse City, MI)

Ben Stallman

Saint Francis High School (Traverse City, MI)

Levi Wassmuth

Saint John Bosco Academy (Cottonwood, ID)

Anna Armesto

Saint John Paul II Preparatory School (Saint Charles, MO)

John Moody

Saint Johns Classical Academy (Fleming Island, FL)

Jacob Breen

Saint Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA)

Joseph Herrington

Saint Mary’s Catholic High School (Phoenix, AZ)

Michael Mason

Saint Mary’s High School (Westfield, MA)

Blaise Koch

Saint Stephen’s Academy (Beaverton, OR)

Aries Severance

Samuel Fuller School (Middleborough, MA)

Shadrach Thompson

School Of The Ozarks

Benjamin Abbott

Smith Mountain Lake Christian Academy (Moneta, VA)

Ryan Chung

Subiaco Academy (Subiaco, AR)

Erin Estes

Summit Christian Academy (Yorktown, VA)

Raeme Eby

Summit Classical Christian School (Fall City, WA)

Jadzia Hamm

Thales Academy (Apex, NC)

Alec Yang

Thales Academy (Apex, NC)

Charles Miller

Thales Academy (Apex, NC)

Reiyah Jacobs

Thales Academy (Apex, NC)

Lakelan Jones

Thales Academy (Rolesville, NC)

Zane Carroll Kesl

The Ambrose School (Meridian, ID)

Mercia Steinborn

The Geneva School (Winter Park, FL)

Camryn Hampton

The Habersham School (Savannah, GA)

Julia Peyrebrune

The Lyceum (South Euclid, OH)

Petra Ringsrud

The River Academy (Wenatchee, WA)

Robert Robleto

The Saint Constantine School (Houston, TX)

Collin Camp

Trinity Academy (Raleigh, NC)

Makenzie Wallace

Trinity Christian School (Prescott, AZ)

Daniel Lim

Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA)

Joseph Theis

Trinity School At River Ridge (MN)

Elias Knievel

Twin Peaks Charter Academy (Longmont, CO)

Katherine Randolph

Valor North Austin

Naomi Dwelle

Valor South Austin (Austin, TX)

Mia Olimpiyuk

Venice Christian School (Venice, FL)

Jackson Sherrard

Veritas School (Richmond, VA)

Katie Ozog

Ville de Marie Academy (Scottsdale, AZ)

Alceo Pierre

Westside Christian Academy (Westlake, OH)

Augustine Wilson

Chesterton Academy of The Holy Family (Lisle, IL)